Lot 3040 - A201 Swiss Art - Friday, 01. July 2022, 01.30 PM
GIOVANNI GIACOMETTI
(Stampa 1868–1933 Glion)
Monte del Forno. Circa 1920.
Watercolour over pencil on paper.
Monogrammed lower right: G.G.
23 × 29 cm.
Provenance:
- Sale Kornfeld Galerie & Cie, Bern, 22.6.2000, lot 443.
- Swiss private collection, acquired at the above auction.
CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)
Sold for CHF 12 500 (including buyer’s premium)