Lot 1001 - A153 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Wednesday, 23. June 2010, 10.00 AM
WALNUT ALCOVE BANQUETTE,Louis XV, France circa 1760. Polychrome fabric cover. Seat cushion. 180x60x50x80 cm. Provenance: from a highly important Swiss private collection.
CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)
Sold for CHF 1 320 (including buyer’s premium)