Lot 4129 - W246 Clocks & Furniture - online only - Wednesday, 16. September 2015, 01.00 PM

SMALL SLATE TABLE,Baroque, Switzerland, probably Grisons, 18th century. Walnut and other woods, inlaid with mythical creatures, leaves and rectangular reserves. Top inlaid with slate. Turned legs. 101x64x76 cm.

Barock, Schweiz, wohl Graubünden, 18. Jh.
Nussbaum und andere Hölzer eingelegt in Form von Fabelwesen, Blattwerk und rechteckigen Reserven. Rechteckiges Blatt mit Schiefereinlage auf gerader Zarge und durch geschweiften X-Steg verbundenen, teils gedrechselten Balusterbeinen mit Questschfüssen. 101x64x76 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 700 / 1 000 | (€ 720 / 1 030)

Sold for CHF 813 (including buyer’s premium)