Lot 7023 - W255AS Asian Art: Himalaya, China (West) - Tuesday, 05. December 2017, 02.00 PM

20 DEITIES OF THE BARDO. Tibet, 20th c. Each 9x8 cm. Framed together under glass.

Tibet, 20. Jh. je 9x8 cm.
Bardo benennt den transitorischen Zustand zwischen Tod und Wiedergeburt, der im tibetischen Totenbuch beschrieben ist. Zusammen unter Glas gerahmt.

Provenienz:

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)

Sold for CHF 1 875 (including buyer’s premium)