Lot 3113 - Z16 Impressionist & Modern Art - Wednesday, 23. June 2004, 03.30 PM
MIMMO PALADINO
(Paduli 1948–lives and works in Milan)
Komposition mit grosser Figur. Vor 1980.
Ölkreide, Kohle und Collage auf braunem Papier.
Verso signiert: Paladino.
103,5 x 73 cm.
Provenienz: Waddington Galleries, London.
CHF 4 000 / 5 500 | (€ 4 120 / 5 670)
Sold for CHF 5 355 (including buyer’s premium)