Lot 3218 - Z16 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday, 23. June 2004, 02.00 PM
LUCIANO CASTELLI
(Lucerne 1951–lives and works in Zurich)
Blue Nude. 1992.
Lithographie 43 / 120. Am rechten Bildrand vertikal signiert: Luciano Castelli.. Auf Vélin de Rives 88 x 59,5 cm. Gerahmt mit einem schweren Eisen-Profilrahmen 112 x 81 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)
Sold for CHF 1 547 (including buyer’s premium)