Lot 1666 - A135 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Tuesday, 06. December 2005, 04.00 PM

JARDINIERE AND PAIR OF VASES, WMF ART NOUVEAU. Silver-plated metal, the Jardiniere with engraved glass liner, the feet inscribed factory stamp, vases H. 32 cm. Jardiniere L. 45 cm.

Metall versilbert, geschwungene Form mit floraler Jugendstilverzierung, die Jardiniere mit graviertem Glaseinsatz, Füsse bezeichnet mit Manufakturstempel, Vasen H. 32 cm. Jardiniere L. 45 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 1 600 / 2 400 | (€ 1 650 / 2 470)

Sold for CHF 1 666 (including buyer’s premium)