Lot 3252 - Z24 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 20. June 2008, 04.00 PM
FRANÇOIS GALL
(Cluj-Napoca 1912–1987 Paris)
Eugénie, le regard dans le mirroir. Um 1947.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: F. Gall.
60,7 x 50 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)
Sold for CHF 9 000 (including buyer’s premium)