Lot 3061 - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 24. June 2005, 03.30 PM
MAX GUBLER
(1898 Zürich 1973)
Schwertlilien. Um 1956.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Rückseitig auf dem Keilrahmen Atelier-Etikette.
100x81 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)
Sold for CHF 34 510 (including buyer’s premium)