Lot 3213 - Z17 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday, 08. December 2004, 02.00 PM
JAKOB BILL
(Zurich 1942–lives and works in Adligenswil)
Rote Quadrate auf grünem Quadrat, 1968.
Serigraphie E.A. IV / XV, Unten rechts signiert und datiert: jbill 68. Darstellung 40 x 40 cm auf Vélin 50 x 50 cm. Gerahmt.
Provenienz:
CHF 250 / 350 | (€ 260 / 360)
Sold for CHF 262 (including buyer’s premium)