Lot 3079 - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 24. June 2005, 03.30 PM
MAURICE DENIS
(Granville 1870–1943 Saint-Germain-en-Laye)
Studie zur Bacchanale. Um 1920.
Öl auf Karton.
29x42 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)
Sold for CHF 22 610 (including buyer’s premium)