Lot 1665 - A135 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Tuesday, 06. December 2005, 04.00 PM

CANDLE HOLDER, J. Anglès, ca. 1900. With dragonfly and female head, polished bronze, signed J. Anglès, H. 17.5 cm.

Blütenförmiger Fuss mit einer Libelle und einem weiblichen Kopf, die Tülle in Form einer Blume, Bronze feuerpoliert, signiert J. Anglès, H. 17.5 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

Sold for CHF 655 (including buyer’s premium)