Lot 3028 - Z20 Swiss Art - Friday, 23. June 2006, 03.30 PM
ALBERT SCHNYDER
(1898 Delémont 1989)
La vallée de la Birse. 1963/64.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Verso auf Etikette bezeichnet: ALBERT SCHNYDER / LA VALLEE DE LA BIRSE 1963-1964, Albert Schnyder.
82 x 130 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)
Sold for CHF 9 520 (including buyer’s premium)