Lot 3208* - A136 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 24. March 2006, 04.00 PM
ERNEST MEISSONIER
(Lyon 1815–1891 Paris)
Painter at the easle, 1852. Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated lower left: EM 1852. 21.8 x 16 cm. Provenance:–Collection of Baroness Mathilde von Rothschild
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links monogrammiert und datiert: EM 1852.
21,8 x 16 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)
Sold for CHF 40 800 (including buyer’s premium)