Lot 3173* - A136 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 24. March 2006, 04.00 PM
JULES DUPRÉ
(Nantes 1811–1889 L'Isle-Adam)
Landscape. Oil on panel. Signed lower left: J. Dupré. 32 x 46 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert: J. Dupré.
32 x 46 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)
Sold for CHF 24 000 (including buyer’s premium)