Lot 3155 - Z21 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 08. December 2006, 05.00 PM
AMÉDÉÉ ROSIER
(Meaux 1831–1898 Boulogne-Billancourt)
Segelboote vor Venedig.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert: A. Rosier.
38 x 55 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)
Sold for CHF 7 800 (including buyer’s premium)