Lot 2097* - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday, 21. March 2006, 02.00 PM

KUNZITE, TOURMALINE AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. The top set with 1 octagonal kunzite, flanked by 6 tourmaline baguettes and 12 brilliant-cut diamonds. Coloured gems ca. 19.00 ct, and brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 0.18. Gr 55.

Weissgold 750.
Moderner Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 oktogonalen Kunzit, flankiert von 6 Turmalin-Baguetten und 12 Brillanten. Farbsteine ca. 19.00 ct, bzw. Brillanten ca. 0.18. Gr 55.

Provenienz:

CHF 3 600 / 4 600 | (€ 3 710 / 4 740)

Sold for CHF 4 200 (including buyer’s premium)