Lot 3085 - Z21 Swiss Art - Friday, 08. December 2006, 03.30 PM
KURT LAURENZ METZLER
(Balgach 1941–lives and works in Zürich)
Luftmensch. 1982.
Aquarell und Deckfarben auf Papier.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert KLM 82.
98,5 x 73,5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)
Sold for CHF 1 560 (including buyer’s premium)