Lot 3431 - Z20 Prints & Multiples - Friday, 23. June 2006, 02.00 PM
KURT LAURENZ METZLER
(St. Gallen 1941–lives and works in Zurich)
Strassenmann. 1982.
Bronze. braungolden patiniert. Am rechten Fuss monogrammiert und datiert: KLM 82. Höhe 44 cm. Sehr schöner Zustand.
Provenienz:
CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)
Sold for CHF 2 142 (including buyer’s premium)