Lot 3112 - Z20 Swiss Art - Friday, 23. June 2006, 03.30 PM
KURT LAURENZ METZLER
(Balgach 1941–lives and works in Zürich)
Strassenmann.
Marmor und Stahl.
-am rechten Fuss monogrammiert: KLM.
Höhe, inkl. Sockel 129 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 5 000 / 6 500 | (€ 5 150 / 6 700)
Sold for CHF 7 140 (including buyer’s premium)