Lot 422 - S11 Col. Nessi - Monday, 02. April 2012, 01.00 PM

A TERRESTRIAL GLOBE, England, circa 1900. Sign. CARY LONDON PATENT NO 21540. Cardboard sphere with coloured paper, brass meridian ring. In mahogany case with etiquette ULLYET COLLECTION 1039, 22x22x22 cm.

England, um 1900. Bez. CARY LONDON PATENT NO 21540.
Karton beklebt mit bedrucktem Papier. Drehbar gelagert in Messingmeridianring. Montiert in quadratischer Mahagonischatulle. Sammlungsplakette ULLYET COLLECTION 1039. 22x22x22 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

Sold for CHF 1 320 (including buyer’s premium)