Lot 3309 - Z21 Prints & Multiples - Friday, 08. December 2006, 01.30 PM
HANS (JEAN) ARP
(Strasbourg 1886–1966 Basel)
Mon loin du soleil, de la lune et des étoiles. 1962.
Lithographie 4/100. Unten links signiert: Arp. Darstellung 65x48cm auf Vélin d'Arches 74x55cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)
Sold for CHF 1 800 (including buyer’s premium)