Lot 3411 - Z21 Prints & Multiples - Friday, 08. December 2006, 01.30 PM
SOL LEWITT
(Hartford 1928–2007 New York City)
Bordered Rectangle. Each With Colour Superimposed. 1993.
Farbsiebdruck 70/80. Unten rechts signiert: Lewitt. Darstellung 75x55cm auf starkem Vélin 85x65 cm. Sehr schöner, druckfrischer Zustand.
Provenienz:
CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)
Sold for CHF 3 240 (including buyer’s premium)