Lot 3112 - Z24 Swiss Art - Friday, 20. June 2008, 02.00 PM
DANIEL SPÖRRI
(Galati 1930–lives and works in Seggiano)
Objekt San Francisco. 1975.
Materialcollage auf Holzplatte.
Verso signiert und datiert: Daniel Spoerri, 1975.
82 x 82 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 220 / 10 310)
Sold for CHF 12 000 (including buyer’s premium)