Lot 3110 - Z24 Swiss Art - Friday, 20. June 2008, 02.00 PM
SAMUEL BURI
(Täuffelen 1935–lives and works in Basel)
Komposition.
Gouache auf Papier.
Unten links signiert: Buri.
49 x 34 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)
Sold for CHF 1 920 (including buyer’s premium)