Lot 3243 - Z21 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 08. December 2006, 05.00 PM
ANDY WARHOL
(Pittsburgh 1928–1987 New York)
Heart. 1979.
Acryl auf Leinwand.
Verso signiert und datiert: Andy Warhol 79.
28 x 35,5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)
Sold for CHF 90 000 (including buyer’s premium)