Lot 3481 - A146 Old Master Drawings - Saturday, 20. September 2008, 10.00 AM

EVERDINGEN, ALLART VAN (Alkmaar 1621 - 1675 Amsterdam) River landscape with peasant hut and traveller. Brown pen, watercolour. Monogrammed lower left: AVE. Framing line in brown pen. 10 x 13.2 cm. Framed. Provenance: Collection W. Schrott, Innsbruck, Lugt 2383 Unidentified collector's stamp, verso

(Alkmaar 1621 - 1675 Amsterdam)
Flusslandschaft mit Bauernhütte und Wanderer.
Feder in Braun, Aquarell.
Unten links mongrammiert: AVE. Die Einfassungslinie mit brauner Feder.
10 x 13,2 cm. Gerahmt.

Provenienz: - Sammlung W. Schrott, Innsbruck, Lugt 2383 - nicht identifizierter Sammlerstempel, verso

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 4 800 (including buyer’s premium)