Lot 2060 - A144 Jewellery - Thursday, 13. March 2008, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND HEART PENDANT/BROOCH, ca. 1950. White gold ca. 560. Decorative, slightly convex heart-shaped pendant, completely set with 56 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 2.00 ct. Foldable eyelet and additional brooch mechanism.

Weissgold ca. 560.
Dekorativer, leicht gewölbter Anhänger in Herzform, ganz ausgefasst mit 56 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 2.00 ct. Abklappbare Oese und zusätzliche Broschierung.

Provenienz:

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 3 120 (including buyer’s premium)