Lot 3203 - A142 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 21. September 2007, 04.30 PM

SCHLESINGER, FELIX (Hamburg/Lausanne 1833 - 1910 Hamburg/Munich) Children collecting eggs. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: F. Schlesinger. 51.2 x 41.3 cm.

(Hamburg/Lausanne 1833 - 1910 Hamburg/München)
Kinder beim Eiersammeln.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: F. Schlesinger.
51,2 x 41,3 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000

€ 11 210 / 16 820

Sold for CHF 36 000 (including buyer’s premium)