Lot 3315 - Z23 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 07. December 2007, 05.00 PM
NIGEL HALL
(Bristol 1943–lives and works in London)
Drawing # 158. 1980.
Kohle auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Nigel Hall 80.
76,5 x 100,5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 800 / 1 400 | (€ 820 / 1 440)
Sold for CHF 1 200 (including buyer’s premium)