Lot 3402 - Z23 Prints & Multiples - Friday, 07. December 2007, 01.30 PM
PIERRE ALECHINSKY
(Brussels 1927–lives and works in Paris)
Babozel. 1968.
Lithographie 96 / 300. Unten in der Mitte signiert: Alechinsky. Randabfallend auf Vélin d'Arches 48,2 x 65 cm. Einwandfreier Zustand.
Provenienz:
CHF 500 / 650 | (€ 520 / 670)
Sold for CHF 900 (including buyer’s premium)