Lot 3577* - A146 Old Master Drawings - Saturday, 20. September 2008, 10.00 AM
NUMAN, HERMANUS (Ezinge 1744 - 1820 Amsterdam) River landscape with anglers; a castle in the background. Watercolour. Monogrammed on lower right: H.N. Verso: old dedication in Dutch: In het Album van de Hoogmelgeboren Heer Jonkheer G.J. Beldsnÿner von zÿnen Dienaar & Kind! G.J. Klinkenberg. 23.5 x 18.8 cm. Provenance: Collection Sirannz (?), Leipzig, not in Lugt
Provenienz: - Sammlung Sirannz (?), Leipzig, nicht bei Lugt.
CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)
Sold for CHF 6 600 (including buyer’s premium)