Lot 3577* - A146 Old Master Drawings - Saturday, 20. September 2008, 10.00 AM

NUMAN, HERMANUS (Ezinge 1744 - 1820 Amsterdam) River landscape with anglers; a castle in the background. Watercolour. Monogrammed on lower right: H.N. Verso: old dedication in Dutch: In het Album van de Hoogmelgeboren Heer Jonkheer G.J. Beldsnÿner von zÿnen Dienaar & Kind! G.J. Klinkenberg. 23.5 x 18.8 cm. Provenance: Collection Sirannz (?), Leipzig, not in Lugt

(Ezinge 1744 - 1820 Amsterdam)
Flusslandschaft mit Anglern, im Hintergrund ein Schloss.
Aquarell.
Unten links monogrammiert: H.N. Verso mit alter Widmung in holländischer Sprache: In het Album van den Hoogmelgeboren Heer Jonkheer G.J. Beldsnÿner von zÿnen Dienaar & Kind! G:J. Klinkenberg.
23,5 x 18,8 cm.

Provenienz: - Sammlung Sirannz (?), Leipzig, nicht bei Lugt.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Sold for CHF 6 600 (including buyer’s premium)