Lot 3247* - A148 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 27. March 2009, 05.00 PM
OTTO PILNY
(Budweis 1866–1936 Zurich)
Oriental dancer. Oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed lower right : OTTO PILNY. Cairo. 120 x 80 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet: OTTO PILNY. Cairo.
120 x 80 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 50 000 / 80 000 | (€ 51 550 / 82 470)
Sold for CHF 84 000 (including buyer’s premium)