Lot 2028 - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday, 04. December 2007, 01.30 PM

ENAMEL AND DIAMOND RING, ca. 1940. Yellow and white gold 750. Fancy model, the convex, open-worked top in the shape of a stylized flower, the centre set with 1 old-mine cut diamond of ca. 0.40 ct. The cobalt-blue petals are additionally decorated with 9 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.20 ct and set in white gold. Size ca. 52.

Gelb- und Weissgold 750.
Apartes Modell, die gewölbte, durchbrochen gearbeitete Schauseite in Form einer stilisierten Blüte, im Zentrum besetzt mit 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 0.40 ct die kobaltblau emaillierten Blütenblätter sind zusätzlich verziert mit 9 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.20 ct in Weissgold gefasst. Gr. ca. 52.

CHF 1 400 / 2 000 | (€ 1 310 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 1 680