Jewellery

Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 2154 - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

MADAGASCAR SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING. Platinum 900. Very elegant ring, the top set with 1 rare, untreated sapphire from Madagascar, of 14.00 ct, cushion-shape and very fine quality in royal blue, flanked by 6 diamond droplets totalling ca. 2.40 ct. Size 55. With Report No. 0611095 from Gübelin-Gemlab, 2006.

Platin 900.
Sehr eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 seltenen, unbehandelten Saphir aus Madagaskar, von 14.00 ct, Cushion-shape und von sehr feiner Qualität in Royal-Blue, flankiert von 6 Diamant-Tropfen von insgesamt ca. 2.40 ct. Gr. 55.

CHF 40 000 / 50 000 | (€ 37 380 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 78 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2088 - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

GOLD, ONYX, DIAMOND AND NATURAL PEARL NECKLACE. Fastener yellow gold 750. Fancy necklace of 57 graduated, baroque natural pearls of 6.2 to 10.7 mm Ø, white to slightly cream-coloured, with a fine lustre, totalling ca. 177.10 ct. Decorative cylinder fastener decorated with 2 onyx beads of 8 mm Ø and 22 small brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.20 ct. L 46.5 cm. With SSEF Report No. 18579, February 1986.

Verschluss Gelbgold 750.
Apartes Collier aus 57 barocken, natürlichen Perlen im Verlauf von 6,2 bis 10,7 mm Ø und weisser bis leicht cremiger Farbe, mit feinem Lüster, von insgesamt 177.10 ct. Dekorativer Zylinder-Verschluss verziert mit 2 Onyx-Kugeln von 8 mm Ø und 22 kleinen Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.20 ct. L 46,5 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 60 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2150 - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

CASHMERE SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND PENDANT WITH NECKLACE, 1962-2002. White gold 750. Fancy pendant with 1 very fine, untreated oval Cashmere sapphire of 4.44 ct in a brilliant-cut diamond surround totalling 1.30 ct, - Reworking of a Baltensperger ring - mounted on a hand-made palmier necklace of 29g . L ca. 43.5 cm. With Gemlab Report, No. 1568/07, case, copy of Baltensperger invoice, 1962 and copy of insurance estimate, 2002.

Weissgold 750.
Aparter Anhänger besetzt mit 1 sehr feinen, unbehandelten, ovalen Kashmir-Saphir von 4.44 ct in Brillantentourage von insgesamt 1.30 ct, - Umarbeitung eines Rings von Baltensperger - montiert an handgefertigtem Palmier-Collier von 29g . L ca. 43,5 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 80 000 | (€ 46 730 / 74 770)

Sold for CHF 60 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2167 - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND RING, MERSMANN, ca. 1965. Platinum 950. Very elegant ring, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of 11.02 ct, Fancy Vivid Yellow, treated, VVS2. in a surround of 8 baguette-cut diamonds totalling ca. 2.00 ct, alternatingly set with 8 baguette-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.00 ct. Size ca. 57.5 with clasp. With Gemlab Report No. 1569, 2007. With original case.

Platin 950.
Sehr eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von 11.02 ct, Fancy Vivid Yellow, behandelt, VVS2. in Entourage von 8 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 2.00 ct, alternierend gefasst mit 8 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 1.00 ct. Gr. ca. 57,5 mit Spange.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 28 040 / 37 380)

Sold for CHF 55 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2230 - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND, RUBY AND GOLD PLATE, MAX HANS WAGNER. Yellow gold 900 and 750, 1950g. Very fancy, round gold plate with 3 appliqued gold eagles with spread wings, set with 1,607 brilliant-cut diamonds and each with 2 small rubies for eyes. The plate is supported by three plastically-sculpted standing eagle figures, each with 2 brilliant-cut diamonds for eyes. Total weight of the brilliant-cut diamonds 17.39 ct. Ø 22 cm. H 12 cm. Unique piece.

Gelbgold 900 und 750, 1950g.
Sehr aparte, runde Goldschale mit 3 applizierten Goldadlern mit ausgebreiteten Flügeln, ausgefasst mit 1607 Brillanten und je 2 kleinen Rubinen als Augen. Die Schale ist getragen von drei weiteren vollplastischen, stehenden Adlerfiguren mit je 2 Brillanten als Augen. Gesamtgewicht der Brillanten 17,39 ct. Ø 22 cm. H 12 cm. Einzelstück.

CHF 35 000 / 45 000 | (€ 32 710 / 42 060)

Sold for CHF 54 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2061 - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

COIN AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND NECKLACE, BULGARI, 1980s. Yellow gold 750, 235g Fancy, solid necklace, set with 1 large antique 1776 pewter dollar coin in the middle, in a decorative, star-shaped setting, adorned with 104 brilliant-cut diamonds. The decorative part is mounted on a classic, solid panzer chain entirely set with ca. 350 brilliant-cut diamonds. Total weight of the brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 10.00 ct. Signed Bulgari Italy Roma. Engraving on the back: "Pewter Dollar 1776". L 39 cm. With original case.

Gelbgold 750, 235g
Apartes, massives Collier in der Mitte besetzt mit 1 grossen, antiken Zinn-Dollar 1776, gefasst in einer dekorativen, sternförmigen, Fassung verziert mit 104 Brillanten. Das Zierteil montiert an einer klassischen, massiven Panzerkette ganz ausgefasst mit ca. 350 Brillanten. Totalgewicht der Brillanten ca. 10.00 ct. Signiert Bulgari Italy Roma. Rückseitige Gravur "Pewter Dollar 1776". L 39 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 28 040 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 43 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2235* - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, PATEK PHILIPPE, AUTOMATIC WITH MOON PHASE. Yellow gold 750. Round case No. 4188559 with exposition back. Silver-coloured dial with appliqued gold Roman numerals, month and day indicators, moon phase indicator, annual calendar, date window at 6h. Ref. 5063/1J-001. Automatic with moon phase, movement No. 3287148, Cal. 315 S IRM QA. Gold band with fold-over fastener. Hardly worn, with case. Papers available.

Gelbgold 750.
Rundes Gehäuse Nr. 4188559 mit Sichtboden. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit römischen applizierten Goldziffern, Monat-, Tages- und Mondphaseanzeige, Jahreskalender, Datumfenster bei 6h. Ref. 5063/1J-001. Automatic mit Mondphase, Werk Nr. 3287148, Cal. 315 S IRM QA. Goldband mit Faltverschluss.

CHF 23 000 / 33 000 | (€ 21 500 / 30 840)

Sold for CHF 36 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2187 - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND RING, BALTENSPERGER, ca. 1970. White gold 750. Classic solitaire model, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of 2.01 ct E/VVS1 in a 4-prong setting and with a hexagonal bar. Size ca. 48. With HRD Certificate No. 06015606001, July 2006 and invoice, 1972.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisches Solitaire-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von 2.01 ct E/VVS1 in 4-Griff-Fassung und mit hexagonaler Schiene. Gr. ca. 48.

CHF 28 000 / 38 000 | (€ 26 170 / 35 510)

Sold for CHF 33 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2073 - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

GOLD AND BRILLIANT-CUT NECKLACE, ca. 1940. Rosé and white gold 750. Very fancy, rare necklace of stylised, open-worked lotus leaves, arranged in a double-row on the front, each set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond in the middle. The top is additionally adorned with and spaced by 15 brilliant-cut diamonds. A total of 55 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 6.50 ct in white gold prong settings. Integrated fastener. L ca. 42 cm. Designated as Bulgari. With case.

Rosé- und Weissgold 750.
Sehr apartes, seltenes Collier aus stilisierten, durchbrochen gearbeiteten Lotosblättern, doppelreihig angeordnet auf der Vorderseite, jedes in der Mitte besetzt mit 1 Brillant. Die Schauseite zusätzlich verziert mit 15 Brillanten in den Zwischenräumen. Insgesamt 55 Brillanten von zus. ca. 6.50 ct in Weissgold Griff-Fassungen. Integrierter Verschluss. L ca. 42 cm. Bezeichnet Bulgari.

CHF 22 000 / 32 000 | (€ 20 560 / 29 910)

Sold for CHF 31 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2108 - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND RING. Platinum 950. Classic solitaire model, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond, older cut, of ca. 3.00 ct ca. I/VVS1 in a decorative four-prong setting. Size 51.5. With expert's report and estimate, 1983.

Platin 950.
Klassisches Solitaire-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant, älterer Schliff, von ca. 3.00 ct ca. I/VVS1 in dekorativer Viergriff-Fassung. Gr. 51,5.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 30 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2225 - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

FIVE ISFAHAN GOLD PLATES, ca. 1970. Yellow gold 750, 1150g. Flat, round plates, abundantly decorated with arabesque, stylized floral, bird and palm motifs. Can be used individually or in combination with bowls. Maker's mark, four plates with an Iranian fineness mark used from 1967 onwards. Ø ca. 16.5 cm. From a Swiss private collection.

Gelbgold 750, 1150g.
Flacher, runder Teller, reich verziert mit Arabesquen-, stilisierten Blüten-, Vögel- und Palmettenmotiven. Einzeln oder in Kombination mit den Schalen zu verwenden. Meistermarke und 4 davon mit iranischer Feingehaltsmarke ab 1967. Ø ca. 16,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 30 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2074 - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND RING, GÜBELIN, 1980s. White gold 750. Classic solitaire model, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of 1.60 ct F/IF in a 6-prong setting, Size 52. With case, copy of GIA Report No. 6003245, March 1983, and copy of estimate,1985.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisches Solitaire-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von 1.60 ct F/IF in 6-Griff-Fassung, Gr. 52.

CHF 18 000 / 28 000 | (€ 16 820 / 26 170)

Sold for CHF 28 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2211* - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, PATEK PHILIPPE TWENTY-4. White gold 750. Rectangular case No. 4173451 with 32 Princess-cut diamonds of 0.70 ct and 34 single-cut diamonds of 0.13 ct. Anthracite-coloured dial with 10 diamond indices and 2 silver-coloured numerals, light hands. Ref. 4908/37G-010, quartz movement, No. 3291601. Gold band with 205 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling 1.15 ct, fold-over fastener. Hardly worn, with case. Papers available.

Weissgold 750.
Rechteckiges Gehäuse Nr. 4173451 mit 32 Princess-Diamanten von 0.70 ct und 34 Achtkant-Diamanten von 0.13 ct. Antrazithfarbenes Zifferblatt mit 10 Diamant-Indizes und 2 silberfarbenen Ziffern, Leuchtzeiger. Ref. 4908/37G-010, Quarzwerk, Nr. 3291601. Goldband mit 205 Brillanten von zus. 1.15 ct, Faltverschluss.

Sold for CHF 27 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2102* - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

PINK SAPPHIRE BRACELET. White and rosé gold 750. Attractive, fancy broad bracelet, entirely set with ca. 300 colour-graduated pink sapphires totalling ca. 75.00 ct, treated, of various sizes and cuts, such as droplets, carrés, navettes, baguettes, triangles, oval and round. L ca. 18.5 cm. W 2.7 cm.

Weiss- und Roségold 750.
Attraktives, apartes, breites Armband, ganz ausgefasst mit ca. 300 im Farbverlauf angeordneten Rosa-Saphiren von insgesamt ca. 75.00 ct, behandelt, von unterschiedlicher Grösse und Schliffen wie Tropfen, Carrés, Navetten, Baguetten, Triangel, oval und rund. L ca. 18,5 cm. B 2,7 cm.

CHF 17 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 890 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 26 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2004* - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND AND GOLD RING, PÉCLARD. Yellow and white gold 750. Fancy band ring, the top set with a diamond drop of 5.03 ct, Fancy Light Brown/VS1, the setting and the rim additionally adorned with 92 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling 1.39 ct, set in white gold. Size ca. 50. With copy of invoice, SSEF Report No. 09141, June 1993 and Gemlab Diamond Report No. 1544, Type IIa, 2007.

Gelb- und Weissgold 750.

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2132* - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

PEARL NECKLACE. Fastener white gold 750. Very elegant necklace of graduated South Sea cultured pearls of ca. 13 - 16.3 mm Ø with a fine lustre. Decorative ball fastener set with brilliant-cut diamonds. L ca. 47 cm.

Verschluss Weissgold 750.
Sehr elegantes Collier aus 31 im Verlauf aufgezogenen Südsee-Zuchtperlen von ca. 13 - 16,3 mm Ø von feinem Lüster. Dekorativer, mit Brillanten besetzter Kugelverschluss. L ca. 47 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 25 000 | (€ 18 690 / 23 360)

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2221 - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH,, CARTIER PANTHÈRE, 1996. Yellow gold 750. Elegant diamond-set lunette and case No. MG224118/ 12802, adorned with ca. 144 diamonds totalling ca. 0.82 ct. Cream-coloured dial with black Roman numerals and blue-Breguet hands. Ref. VK 6910/15, quartz movement, Cal. 175, signed. Figaro gold band entirely set with 395 diamonds totalling ca. 2.64 ct. Fold-over fastener. Includes one extension link, case and warranty, 1996.

Gelbgold 750.
Elegante diamantbesetzte Lünette und Gehäuse Nr. MG224118/ 12802, verziert mit ca. 144 Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.82 ct. Crèmefarbenes Zifferblatt mit schwarzen römischen Ziffern und gebläuten Zeigern. Ref. VK 6910/15, Quarzwerk, Cal. 175, signiert. Figaro-Goldband ganz ausgefasst mit 395 Diamanten von zus. ca. 2.64 ct. Faltverschluss.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2226 - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

THREE ISFAHAN GOLD VASES, ca. 1970. Yellow gold 750, 552g. Three decorative pot-bellied gold vases with a drawn-in neck. The surface abundantly decorated with floral, arabesque, bird and palm motifs. One small dent. Maker's mark and round Iranian fineness mark used from ca. 1967 onwards. From a Swiss private collection.

Gelbgold 750, 552g.
Drei dekorative Goldvasen in gebauchter Rundform mit eingezogenem Hals. Reich mit Blüten- Arabesquen-, Vögel- und Palmetten-Motiven ornamentierte Oberfläche . 1 min. Beule. Meistermarke und iranische Feingehaltsmarke ca. ab 1967.

CHF 11 000 / 16 000 | (€ 10 280 / 14 950)

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2201 - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

EMERALD AND DIAMOND PENDANT EARRINGS, TABBAH, ca. 1950. Platinum 950. Elegant clip/stud earrings of stylised leaf motifs with movable cascading gemstone bands. The clips set with 6 brilliant-cut diamonds and each additionally adorned with 5 emerald droplets, 10 baguette-cut diamonds, und 28 single-cut diamonds. The bands are set with 21 baguette-cut emeralds, 26 brilliant-cut diamonds and 5 emerald droplets. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 3.30 ct, and of the emeralds ca. 2.40 ct.

Platin 950.
Elegante Ohrclips/Stecker aus stilisierten Blattmotiven mit beweglichen herabfallenden Edelsteinbändern. Die Clips besetzt mit je 6 Brillanten und zusätzlich verziert mit je 5 Smaragdtropfen, 10 eingeschliffenen Diamant-Baguetten und 28 Achtkant-Diamanten. Die Bänder ausgefasst mit je 21 Smaragd-Baguetten, bzw. 26 Brillanten ct und 5 Smaragdtropfen als Abschluss. Totalgewicht der Diamanten ca. 3.30 ct, der Smaragde ca. 2.40 ct.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 4 670 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 22 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2062* - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

RUBY AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND RING. White and yellow gold 750. Attractive band ring, set with 1 ruby heart of ca. 4.48 ct, treated, surrounded by 109 pavé-set brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 2.28 ct. Size 59.

Weiss- und Gelbgold 750.
Attraktiver, zur Schauseite hin sich verbreiternder Bandring, besetzt mit 1 Rubin-Herz von ca. 4,48 ct, behandelt, umgeben von 109 pavé-gefassten Brillanten von zus. ca. 2.28 ct. Gr. 59.

CHF 19 000 / 22 000 | (€ 17 760 / 20 560)

Sold for CHF 21 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2153 - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND RING, F. LOHRI. Platinum 950. Elegant solitaire model, the top set with 1 Princess-cut diamond of 1.69 ct, G/VS2 in a double-prong chaton setting. The bar is additionally set with 68 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.85 ct. Hand-made, Size 51. Matches the previous lot. With GIA Report No. 13802359, December 2004. With copy of insurance certificate, March 2005.

Platin 950.
Elegantes Solitaire-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Princess-Diamant von 1.69 ct, G/VS2 gefasst in Doppelgriff-Chatons. Die Schiene zusätzlich ausgefasst mit 68 Brillanten von insgesamt 0.85 ct. Handarbeit, Gr. 51.

CHF 10 000 / 16 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 950)

Sold for CHF 19 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2179 - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

OPAL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE/BROOCH, ca. 1915.

Platinum.
Very fancy necklace/brooch of an elongated-oval, open-worked ornamental part, set with 1 very fine white opal of ca. 20.00 ct and with a red-yellow-green-blue play-of-colours, flanked by 26 old-mine-cut diamonds. The screw system for the brooch part is lost. Below, a pendant on a removable mount, set with 1 very fine opal droplet of ca. 15.00 ct, in matching colours, additionally adorned with 15 old-mine-cut diamonds. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 4.00 ct. On a fine anchor chain. Can be worn with or without the centre piece. L ca. 44.5 cm. With case.

Sold for CHF 19 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2095* - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND NECKLACE. White gold 750. Very elegant, fancy necklace of 195 graduated brilliant-cut diamonds set in groups of three totalling ca. 16.40 ct. L ca. 43.5 cm

Weissgold 750.
Sehr elegantes, apartes Collier aus 195 im Verlauf angeordneten und in Dreiergrüppchen gefassten Brillanten von zus. ca. 16.40 ct. L ca. 43,5 cm

CHF 13 000 / 19 000 | (€ 12 150 / 17 760)

Sold for CHF 18 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2227 - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

PAIR OF ISFAHAN GOLD BOWLS, ca. 1970. Yellow gold 750, 464g. Fine, round bowls. Abundantly decorated with arabesque, stylised floral, bird and palm motifs. Can be used individually or in combination with plates. Maker's mark and Iranian fineness mark used from ca. 1967 onwards. One small dent. Ø ca. 11.5 cm. From a Swiss private collection.

Gelbgold 750, 464g.
Feine, runde Schalen. Reich verziert mit Arabesquen-, stilisierten Blüten-, Vögel- und Palmettenmotiven. Einzeln oder in Kombination mit Teller zu verwenden. Meistermarke und iranische Feingehaltsmarke ca. ab 1967. 1 min. Beule. Ø ca. 11,5 cm.

CHF 9 200 / 14 000 | (€ 8 600 / 13 080)

Sold for CHF 18 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2046 - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday 04 December 2007, 01.30 PM

GOLD BRACELET, MAX POLLINGER. Yellow gold 750, 107g "Harmonie" model. Casual-elegant bracelet with a slightly convex profile and with a half-round ornamental motif engraved on both ends. Invisible hinge system. Ca. 5.5 x 5 cm. Matches the previous lot.

Gelbgold 750, 107g
Modell "Harmonie". Sportlich-eleganter Armreif mit leicht gewölbtem Querschnitt, beidseitig als Abschluss ein halbrundes graviertes Ziermotiv. Unsichtbares Scharnier-System. Ca. 5,5 x 5 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 16 800

Details My catalogue Query