Lot 3611* - A144 Old Master Prints - Tuesday, 18. March 2008, 10.00 AM

LABHARDT, EMANUEL (Steckborn 1810 - 1874 Feuerthalen).Blick über Bern. (View of Bern) Gouache, 34 x 47.5 cm. Black pen edging line, with grey-green gouached margin. Entitled in the centre of the lower margin, signed and inscribed lower right in pen: E. Labhardt in Feuerthalen bei Schaffhausen.

Blick über Bern. Gouache, 34 x 47,5 cm. Einfasslinie mit der Feder in Schwarz, graugrün gouachierter Rand. Am unteren Rand mittig betitelt, unten rechts mit der Feder signiert und bezeichnet: E. Labhardt in Feuerthalen bei Schaffhausen.

CHF 1 800 / 2 500 | (€ 1 860 / 2 580)

Sold for CHF 21 600 (including buyer’s premium)