Lot 2016 - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday, 16. September 2008, 02.00 PM

CORAL AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND TORSADE. Fastener yellow gold 750. Elegant 20 row necklace of fine, light pink coral beads of ca. 2.5 mm Ø. The fastener decorated with 1 tonneau-shaped light pink coral flanked by 2 lines of brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.53 ct. L ca. 53 cm.

Verschluss Gelbgold 750.
Elegantes 20-reihiges Collier aus feinen, hellrosa Korallen-Kügelchen von ca. 2,5 mm Ø. Der Verschluss verziert mit 1 tonneauförmigen hellrosa Koralle flankiert von 2 Brillantlinien von insgesamt ca. 0.53 ct. L ca. 53 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 3 500 / 4 500 | (€ 3 610 / 4 640)

Sold for CHF 4 560 (including buyer’s premium)