Jewellery

Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 2163* - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND BROOCH/PENDANT, ca. 1950. White gold ca. 500. Very fancy, drop-shaped pendant, the centre set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of 20.09 ct, V/VS2 in a surround of 18 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 5.50 ct. The eyelet additionally decorated with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 0.28 ct. Can also be worn as a brooch. With Gemlab Report No. 1792/08.

Weissgold ca. 500.
Sehr aparter, tropfenförmiger Anhänger, im Zentrum besetzt mit 1 Brillant von 20, 09 ct, V/VS2 in Entourage von 18 Brillanten von zus. ca. 5.50 ct. Die Oese zusätzlich verziert mit 1 Brillant von ca. 0.28 ct. Auch als Brosche tragbar.

CHF 100 000 / 150 000 | (€ 93 460 / 140 190)

Sold for CHF 330 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2140 - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

EMERALS AND DIAMOND RING, BULGARI, ca. 1977. Platinum 950 and prongs in yellow gold 750. Classic-elegant ring, the top set with 1 Columbian octagonal emerald of 4.47 ct, of fine quality and untreated, flanked by 2 trilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.94 ct, signed Bulgari. Custom-made. Size 48. With original case and Gemlab Report No. 1730/08 and copy of the Bulgari certificate.

Platin 950 und Griffe Gelbgold 750.
Klassisch-eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 kolumbianischen, oktogonalen Smaragd von 4.47 ct, von feiner Qualität und unbehandelt, flankiert von 2 Diamant-Trillanten von zus. ca. 0.94 ct, signiert Bulgari. Einzelanfertigung. Gr. 48.

CHF 50 000 / 80 000 | (€ 46 730 / 74 770)

Sold for CHF 72 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2136 - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Classic solitaire model, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of 2.88 ct, F/VVS1*, in a 6-prong chaton setting. Size ca. 55. With Gemlab Report No. 1726/08. *potentially IF with minor repolishing.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisches Solitaire-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von 2.88 ct, F/VVS1*, in 6-Griff-Chaton gefasst. Gr. ca. 55.

CHF 45 000 / 60 000 | (€ 42 060 / 56 070)

Sold for CHF 67 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2092 - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND BRACELET, MEISTER, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Very fancy bracelet of open-worked, wavy band motifs, the middle set with 1 navette-cut diamond of ca. 2.50 ct ca. K-L/VS1, 2 navette-cut diamonds totalling ca. 2.90 ct ca. K-L/VS2, 2 navette-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.50 ct and 2 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 2.70 ct, ca. K-L/VS2. The band motifs additionally decorated with 66 baguette-cut diamonds and 286 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 13.00 ct. L 17 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Sehr apartes Armband aus durchbrochen gearbeiteten, gewellten Bandmotiven, in der Mitte besetzt mit 1 Diamant-Navette von ca. 2.50 ct ca. K-L/VS1, 2 Navetten von zus. ca. 2.90 ct ca. K-L/VS2 sowie 2 weiteren Navetten von zus. ca. 0.50 ct und 2 Brillanten von zus. ca. 2.70 ct, ca. K-L/VS2. Die Bandmotive zusätzlich verziert mit 66 Diamant-Baguetten und 286 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 13.00 ct. L 17 cm.

CHF 24 000 / 34 000 | (€ 22 430 / 31 780)

Sold for CHF 43 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2125 - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. Platinum, 10% iridium. Classic-elegant solitaire model, the top set with 1 navette-cut diamond of 6.5 ct, tinted, light pinkish-brown , N-O/SI2, flanked by two trapeze cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.50 ct. Numbered 7677. Size 51. With Gemlab Report No. 1743/08.

Platin, 10% Iridium.
Klassisch-elegantes Solitaire-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Diamant-Navette von 6.50 ct, getönt, light pinkish-brown , N-O/SI2, flankiert von 2 Diamant-Trapezen von zus. ca. 0.50 ct. Numeriert 7677. Gr. 51.

CHF 28 000 / 38 000 | (€ 26 170 / 35 510)

Sold for CHF 38 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2132 - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND BRACELET, ca. 1940. Platinum 950. Fancy, geometrically shaped bracelet, the middle line set with 29 brilliant-cut diamonds, older cut, of fine quality, in prong settings and set with 272 smaller brilliant-cut diamonds, older cut, totalling ca. 20.00 ct. Small soldering mark on the back. L ca. 18 cm. Includes case.

Platin 950.
Apartes, geometrisch gestaltetes Armband, die Mittellinie besetzt mit 29 Brillanten, älterer Schliff, von feiner Qualität, in Zargenfassungen und ausgefasst mit 272 kleineren Brillanten, älterer Schliff von insgesamt ca. 20.00 ct. Kleine Lötstelle auf der Rückseite. L ca. 18 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 30 000 | (€ 23 360 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 27 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2068 - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

PEARL NECKLACE. Fastener in white gold 750. Very elegant, attractive necklace of 33 white, graduated South Sea cultured pearls of ca. 12 - 15 mm Ø and fine lustre. Polished ball fastener. L ca. 46 cm.

Verschluss Weissgold 750.
Sehr elegantes, attraktives Collier aus 33 weissen, im Verlauf aufgezogenen Südsee-Zuchtperlen von ca. 12 - 15 mm Ø und feinem Lüster. Polierter Kugelverschluss. L ca. 46 cm.

CHF 13 000 / 19 000 | (€ 12 150 / 17 760)

Sold for CHF 26 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2152 - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

DIAMANT-RING, um 1950.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisches Solitaire-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant, älterer Schliff, von ca. 2.70 ct ca. G/SI mit Ausbruch an der Rondiste, flankiert von 4 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 0.40 ct. Gr. 52.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2114 - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1930. Platinum and white gold. Decorative solitaire model, the top set with 1 old-mine-cut diamond of ca. 3.90 ct, ca. M-N/VS2, flanked by 6 old-mine-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.50 ct. Size 61.

Platin und Weissgold.
Dekoratives Solitaire-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 3.90 ct, ca. M-N/VS2, flankiert von 6 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.50 ct. Gr. 61.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 19 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2121* - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND SAUTOIR. White gold 750. Classic-elegant sautoir with anchor chain, decorated with ca. 200 brilliant-cut diamonds of various sizes in hand-made fine bezel settings. Total weight of the brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 20.52 ct, L ca. 245 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-elegantes Sautoir mit Ankerkette verziert mit ca. 200, unterschiedlich grossen Brillanten in handgefertigter feiner Zargenfassung. Gesamtgewicht der Brillanten ca. 20.52 ct, L ca. 245 cm.

CHF 16 000 / 24 000 | (€ 14 950 / 22 430)

Sold for CHF 19 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2015 - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, TRUDEL. Yellow gold 750. Casual-elegant band ring with a square profile, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond, older cut, of ca. 3.70 ct ca. J-K//SI2, and set with 40 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.80 ct. Signs of wear. Size ca. 57. With copy of certificate by Trudel.

Gelbgold 750.
Sportlich-eleganter Bandring mit quadratischem Querschnitt, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant, älterer Schliff, von ca. 3.70 ct ca. L/SI2, und ausgefasst mit 40 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.80 ct. Starke Tragspuren, Gr. ca. 57.

CHF 19 000 / 26 000 | (€ 17 760 / 24 300)

Sold for CHF 18 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2122* - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

UNSET DIAMOND. Unset octagonal diamond, emerald-cut, 2.359 ct, G/SI1. With copy of SSEF Report No. 05664 of 1986.

Ungefasster, oktogonaler Diamant, Smaragd-Schliff von 2.359 ct, G/SI1.

Sold for CHF 16 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2174* - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

PEARL NECKLACE. Fastener yellow gold 750. Attractive necklace of 33 slightly graduated gold-coloured South Sea cultured pearls of ca 12 - 15.3 mm Ø and of fine lustre. Decorative fastener, decorated with 12 very small brilliant-cut diamonds. L ca. 46 cm.

Verschluss Gelbgold 750.
Attraktives Collier aus 33 leicht im Verlauf aufgezogenen, goldfarbenen Südsee-Zuchtperlen von ca. 12 - 15,3 mm Ø und feinem Lüster. Dekorativer Verschluss, verziert mit 12 sehr kleinen Brillanten. L ca. 46 cm.

CHF 13 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 150 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 15 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2143 - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

EMERALD AND DIAMOND BRACELET, ca. 1950. Platinum 950. Elegant Rivière bracelet set with 10 round, fine emeralds totalling ca. 2.60 ct, alternatingly set with 10 brilliant-cut diamonds and 40 baguette-cut diamonds. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 7.40 ct. Fastener in white gold 750, L 18 cm.

Platin.
Elegantes Rivière-Bracelet besetzt mit 10 runden, feinen Smaragden von zus. ca. 2.60 ct, alternierend gefasst mit 10 Brillanten sowie 40 Diamant-Baguette-Paaren. Gesamtgewicht der Diamanten ca. 7.40 ct. Verschluss Weissgold 750, L 18 cm.

CHF 7 500 / 10 500 | (€ 7 010 / 9 810)

Sold for CHF 12 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2186 - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

PEARL AND GOLD NECKLACE, BULGARI. Yellow gold 750, 168g. Ref. 309108-Cl116401, Celtaura model. Fancy, decorative necklace of 50 chalice-shaped links, each set with 1 Akoya cultured pearl of ca. 7.5 mm, mounted with fine pyramid-shaped pins. L 41 cm. With original case and copy of insurance estimate.

Gelbgold 750, 168g.
Ref. 309108-Cl116401, Modell Celtaura. Apartes, dekoratives Collier aus 50 kelchförmigen Gliedern, besetzt mit je 1 Akoya-Zuchtperle von ca. 7,5 mm Ø als Abschluss, fixiert durch feine pyramidenförmige Stifte als Abschluss. L 41 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 16 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 950)

Sold for CHF 12 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2085 - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BROOCH, ca. 1950. Platinum 900. Elegant, fine brooch set with 3 oval sapphires of different colours, 1 blue Ceylon sapphire of ca. 3.70 ct, 1 pink sapphire of ca. 3.75 ct and 1 yellow sapphire of ca. 3.84 ct, in a surround of 26 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 5.40 ct.

Platin 900.
Elegante, feine Brosche besetzt mit 3 ovalen, unterschiedlich farbenen Saphiren, 1 blauer Ceylon-Saphir von ca. 3.70 ct, 1 rosa Saphir von ca. 3.75 ct bzw. 1 gelber Saphir von ca. 3.84 ct, in Entourage von 26 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 5.40 ct.

CHF 9 000 / 14 000 | (€ 8 410 / 13 080)

Sold for CHF 10 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2063 - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

PEARL AND DIAMOND PENDANT EARRINGS, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Fancy clip earrings, each of a diamond rosette, and a line of 4 brilliant-cut diamonds and 4 navette-cut diamonds, respectively, on a movable mount. At the bottom of each earring, a drop-shaped South Sea cultured pearl of ca. 15 x 12.5 mm mounted on a diamond-set leaf motif. Total weight of the 14 navette-cut diamonds and the 30 brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 5.00 ct.

Weissgold 750.
Aparte Ohrclips aus je einer Diamantrosette, darunter je eine beweglich montierte Linie aus 4 Brillanten bzw. 4 Diamant-Navetten. Als Abschluss je eine tropfenförmige Südsee-Zuchtperlen von ca. 15 x 12.5 mm fixiert an einem diamantbesetzten Blattmotiv. Gesamtgewicht der 14 Diamant-Navetten und der 30 Brillanten ca. 5.00 ct.

CHF 6 000 / 10 000 | (€ 5 610 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 10 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2157 - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

SMARAGD-ARMSPANGE MIT RING, HEMMERLE.

Gelbgold 750 und Platin.
Sehr aparte Armspange aus einem breiten Gelbgoldband mit Platin-Mittellinie. Die Schauseite verziert mit einer Linie von 17 Smaragd-Carrés von zus. ca. 6.50 ct und feiner Qualität. Unsichtbares Scharnier-System. Ca. 6,3 x 5,3 cm. Dazu passender Bandring in Platin, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 oktogonalen Smaragd von ca. 0.50 ct. Gr. 56.

CHF 4 200 / 6 200 | (€ 3 930 / 5 790)

Sold for CHF 10 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2190 - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

YELLOW AMBER, PEARL, GOLD AND DIAMOND SET, France ca. 1960, Monture CARTIER. Yellow gold 750. Decorative, elegant set, consisting of sautoir, bracelet and pendant earrings. Custom-made. The sautoir consists of numerous red-brown, opaque, amber olives of ca. 15 x 13 mm alternatingly strung with cultured pearls of ca. 5 mm Ø. The front with a removable rosette motif set with cultured pearls, the bottom thereof with a pendant of chalice-shaped amber with numerous small cultured pearls of ca. 3 - 4 mm Ø on a movable mount. L ca. 80 cm. Matching two-row bracelet with a large tonneau-shaped fastener, entirely set with 44 cultured pearls of ca. 3 - 4 mm Ø and 22 brilliant-cut diamonds in drop-shaped settings totalling ca. 1.60 ct. L ca. 19 cm. The pendant earrings have a drop-shaped clip part set with cultured pearls and a removable pendant of chalice-shaped amber with cultured pearls. L ca. 6.6 cm. All parts are signed Monture Cartier. From the collection of a castle in West Switzerland.

Gelbgold 750.
Dekoratives, elegantes Ensemle, bestehend aus Sautoir, Bracelet und Ohrhängern. Einzelanfertigung. Das Sautoir aus zahlreichen rötlich-braunen, opaken, Bernstein-Oliven von ca. 15 x 13 mm, alternierend aufgezogen mit Zuchtperlen von ca. 5 mm Ø. Auf der Schauseite ein mit Zuchtperlen besetztes, abnehmbares Rosettenmotiv, daran beweglich montiert ein Pendentif aus kelchförmigem Bernstein mit zahlreichen kleinen Zuchtperlen von ca. 3 - 4 mm Ø als Abschluss. L ca. 80 cm. Entsprechendes, zweireihiges Bracelet mit grossem tonneauförmigem Verschluss, ausgefasst mit 44 Zuchtperlchen von ca. 3 - 4 mm Ø und 22 tropfenförmig gefassten Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.60 ct. L ca. 19 cm. Die Ohrhänger aus einem tropfenförmigen mit Zuchtperlen besetzten Clipteil mit abnehmbarem Pendentif aus kelchförmigem Bernstein und Zuchtperlchen. L ca. 6,6 cm. Alle Teile signiert Monture Cartier.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 10 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2113 - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND PENDANT, ca. 1890. Yellow gold. Attractive pendant of 1 baroque natural pearl of ca. 23 x 17 mm in white, with fine lustre. In a leaf-shaped setting, decorated with numerous diamond roses and with a spherical attache. From the collection of a castle in West Switzerland.

Gelbgold.
Attraktiver Anhänger aus 1 barocken Naturperle von ca. 23 x 17 mm, in weiss mit feinem Lüster. In blattförmiger, mit zahlreichen Diamant-Rosen verzierter Fassung und kugelförmiger Attache.

CHF 6 000 / 9 000 | (€ 5 610 / 8 410)

Sold for CHF 9 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2065 - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND CLIP EARRINGS, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Elegant clip earrings/stud earrings with stylised floral and leaf motifs, set with 8 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 4.40 ct, the leaf motifs set with 39 baguette-cut diamonds totalling ca. 4.00 ct.

Weissgold 750.
Elegante Ohrclips/Stecker mit stilisierten Blüten- und Blattmotiven, besetzt mit je 8 Brillanten von zus. ca. 4.40 ct, die Blattmotive ausgefasst mit 39 eingeschliffenen Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 4.00 ct.

CHF 7 500 / 10 000 | (€ 7 010 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 9 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2156 - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND BRACELET. White gold 750. Fancy, casual bracelet of square ring motifs with intermediary eyelets, entirely set with ca. 715 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 7.00 ct and integrated fastener. L ca. 18 cm. With case.

Weissgold 750.
Apartes, sportliches Bracelet aus quadratischen Ringmotiven mit Zwischenösen ganz ausgefasst mit ca. 715 Brillanten von zus. ca. 7.00 ct und integrierten Verschluss. L ca. 18 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 6 540 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 9 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2067 - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

PLATINUM ARM CLASP, MAX POLLINGER. Platinum und yellow gold 750, 158g. "Harmony" model. Casual-elegant bracelet with a slightly convex cross-section, both ends with a semicircular engraved decorative motif in yellow gold. Invisible hinge system. Ca. 6 x 5 cm.

Platin und Gelbgold 750, 158g.
Modell "Harmonie". Sportlich-eleganter Armreif mit leicht gewölbtem Querschnitt, beidseitig als Abschluss ein halbrundes graviertes Ziermotiv in Gelbgold. Unsichtbares Scharnier-System. Ca. 6 x 5 cm.

Sold for CHF 8 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2089 - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

RUBY AND DIAMOND CLIP BROOCH, ca. 1950. Platinum 950. Elegant brooch with stylised leaf and floral motifs, set with 8 round rubies totalling ca. 1.70 ct, 24 baguette-cut diamonds and 22 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 9.70 ct. L ca. 6.5 cm.

Platin 900.
Elegante Brosche mit stilisiertem Blatt- und Blütenmotiv, besetzt mit 8 runden Rubinen von zus. ca. 1.70 ct sowie 24 eingeschliffenen Diamant-Baguetten, 18 Diamant-Navetten und 22 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 9.70 ct. L ca. 6,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 8 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2137 - A146 Jewellery - Tuesday 16 September 2008, 02.00 PM

EMERALD, ONYX AND DIAMOND NECKLACE WITH CLIP EARRINGS, SCHREINER, Munich. White gold 750. Highly decorative set in the Art-Déco style. The necklace of 12 olive-shaped emeralds, alternatingly strung with 28 onyx beads of ca. 4 mm Ø and diamond-set chain links additionally decorated with a pendant with 5 emeralds, 7 onyx beads and set with diamonds. L ca. 44 cm. Matching girandole pendant earrings/clip earring, each with 5 emeralds, 6 onyx beads and diamonds. Total weight of the emeralds ca. 90.00 ct, total weight of the diamonds ca. 5.80 ct. With copy of invoice.

Weissgold 750.
Sehr dekoratives Ensemble im Art-Déco Stil. Das Collier aus 12 olivenförmigen Smaragden, alternierend aufgezogen mit 28 Onyx-Kugeln von ca. 4 mm Ø und diamantbesetzten Kettengliedern zusätzlich verziert mit einem Anhänger mit 5 Smaragden, 7 Onyx-Kugeln und ausgefasst mit Diamanten. L ca. 44 cm. Dazupassende Girandole-Ohrhänger/Clips mit je 5 Smaragden, 6 Onyx-Kugeln und Diamanten. Gesamtgewicht der Smaragde ca. 90.00 ct und der Diamanten ca. 5.80 ct.

Sold for CHF 8 400

Details My catalogue Query