Lot 1360 - A142 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 20. September 2007, 10.00 AM

CANDELABRA,Murano circa 1920. Cut and shaped glass. One loss. H 65 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Brissago.

Murano um 1920.
Geschliffenes, gedrehtes Glas. Balusterförmiger Schaft mit grosser Lichtschale, 6 Lichtarmen, Blumen und Blättern, auf breitem Rundfuss. Fehlstelle. H 65 cm.

Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Brissago.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 000 / 1 500)

Sold for CHF 1 560