Lot 3001A - Z25 Swiss Art - Friday, 05. December 2008, 02.00 PM
WOLFGANG ADAM TOEPFFER
(Geneva 1766–1847 Morillon)
Jeune paysanne debout. 1847.
Bleistift und Kreide auf blauem Papier.
Unten rechts datiert: 47.
28 x 17 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)
Sold for CHF 1 680 (including buyer’s premium)