Lot 3433 - Z26 Prints & Multiples - Friday, 19. June 2009, 10.30 AM
HERBERT HAMAK
(1952 Obereschenbach–lives and works in Hammelburg)
Watermelon. 1955.
Mezzotinta 3 / 50. Unten rechts signiert: Hamaguchi. Platte 8,5 x 13,3 cm auf beigem Vélin. Gerahmt.
Provenienz:
CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)
Sold for CHF 900 (including buyer’s premium)