Lot 3655* - Z25 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday, 06. December 2008, 02.30 PM

XIN, HAI ZHOU (Sichuan 1966) Cartoon Girl. No. 2. 1998. Oil on canvas. Signed verso 60 x 50 cm.

(Sichuan 1966)
Cartoon Girl. No. 2. 1998.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Verso signiert.
60 x 50 cm.

CHF 16 000 / 22 000 | (€ 16 490 / 22 680)

Sold for CHF 15 000 (including buyer’s premium)