Lot 3062 - Z27 Swiss Art - Friday, 04. December 2009, 02.00 PM

AMIET, CUNO (Soleure 1868 - 1961 Oschwand) Autumn landscape at Oschwand. 1940. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA. 40. 64 x 54.4 cm. Provenance: In the same Swiss family collection for two generations

(Soleure 1868 - 1961 Oschwand)
Herbstlandschaft bei Oschwand. 1940.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: CA. 40.
64 x 54,4 cm.

Provenienz: Seit zwei Generationen im gleichen Schweizer Familienbesitz.

CHF 45 000 / 65 000

€ 42 060 / 60 750

Sold for CHF 60 000 (including buyer’s premium)