Lot 3408* - Z30 PostWar & Contemporary - Friday, 24. June 2011, 05.30 PM
SANDRO CHIA
(Florence 1946–lives and works i.a. in Rome)
Figur mit Hund. 1977.
Aquarell und Gouache auf Papier auf Leinwand aufgelegt.
30 x 25 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)
Sold for CHF 4 200 (including buyer’s premium)