Lot 3023* - A152 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 26. March 2010, 03.00 PM
Follower of EL GRECO
(Iraklion 1540–1614 Toledo) Portrait of an older man Oil on canvas. 58 x 44 cm.
Portrait eines älteren Mannes.
Öl auf Leinwand.
58 x 44 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 8 000 / 10 000 | (€ 8 250 / 10 310)
Sold for CHF 10 200 (including buyer’s premium)