Lot 2034 - A152 Jewellery - Tuesday, 23. March 2010, 02.00 PM

AN INDIAN 18TH C. ENAMEL AND TAWIZ PENDANT. Yellow gold. Exceptional quadrangular gold pendant with pierced surface set with 50 square-cut diamonds. The edges decorated with white, green and red enamel, slightly chipped. The loop with a lotus pattern set with 6 diamonds and green enamel. Ca. 4 x 4 cm.

Gelbgold.
Ausserordentlicher, viereckiger Goldanhänger, die beidseitig durchbrochen gearbeitete Oberfläche ausgefasst mit 50 Diamanten im Tafelschliff in rückseitig geschlossenen Fassungen. Die Seiten verziert mit weiss-rot-grünem Email, leicht bestossen. Die Oese mit Lotosblüten-Motiv, zusätzlich verziert mit 6 Diamanten und grünem Email. Ca. 4 x 4 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Sold for CHF 14 400 (including buyer’s premium)