Lot 3461 - A152 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 26. March 2010, 01.30 PM

OESER, ADAM FRIEDRICH (Pressburg 1717 - 1799 Leipzig) Pen and brush in brown, with watercolour. The margin lines in black pen. Old inscription on lower edge in pencil ...fall (not identified), F.Oeser fec. 28.2 x 39.8 cm. Provenance: - Collection of Conrad Baumann v. Tischendorf - Private collection Switzerland

(Pressburg 1717 - 1799 Leipzig)
Feder und Pinsel in Braun, aquarelliert.
Die Einfassungslinien mit schwarzer Feder. Am unteren Blattrand mit Bleistift alt bezeichnet: ...fall (nicht identifiziert), F.Oeser fec.

Provenienz: - Sammlung Conrad Baumann v. Tischendorf - Privatbesitz Schweiz

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 280 / 370)

Sold for CHF 3 360