Lot 3219* - A150 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 18. September 2009, 04.00 PM
ALEXANDER ALTMANN
(Terlitza 1878–1932 Paris)
Lakeside landscape. 1936. Oil on board. Signed lower left: Alexander Altmann. Inscribed and dated verso: A. A. 1936. 40 x 50 cm.
Öl auf Karton.
Unten links signiert: Alexander Altmann. Verso bezeichnet und datiert: A. A. 1936.
40 x 50 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)
Sold for CHF 4 800 (including buyer’s premium)