Lot 3030 - Z27 Swiss Art - Friday, 04. December 2009, 02.00 PM

OESCH, ALBERT SEBASTIAN (St. Gallen 1893 - 1920 Appenzell) Sketch book. Pencil on paper. Some parts signed and/or dated. Total of 45 sheets. Various sizes.

(St. Gallen 1893 - 1920 Appenzell)
Skizzenbuch.
Bleistift auf Papier.
Zum Teil signiert und/oder datiert. Insgesammt 45 Blätter.
Diverse Grössen.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500

€ 1 400 / 2 340

Sold for CHF 7 800 (including buyer’s premium)