Lot 3168* - A136 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 24. March 2006, 04.00 PM
OTTO FRÖHLICHER
(Solothurn 1840–11890 Munich)
Landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Otto Fröhlicher. 69 x 108 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Otto Fröhlicher.
69 x 108 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)
Sold for CHF 14 400 (including buyer’s premium)